Bigtincan Share price, Bigtincan shares, BTH Shares

Over the past year, we’ve been watching BTH closely as it dropped during COVID before reaching all-time highs and is again starting to retrace, So what’s going on with BigTinCan share price?

Bigtincan Holdings is a provider of enterprise mobility software that enables sales and service organizations to increase sales win rates, reduce expenditure and improve customer satisfaction. read about BTH here

“Bigtincan Holdings Limited (ASX:BTH) is a global software company providing a leading AI-powered sales enablement automation platform”

The company has long-standing strategic alliances with Apple, Salesforce.com, AT&T and a total of 29 partners. BTH has over 300,000 users in over 52 countries and 35 languages.

Bigtincan Share Price

Current Share Price: $1.02

52 Week Range: $0.69-1.60

Market Cap: $423,229,396

Prophets Trusted Affiliate Partner
Bigtincan share price, Bigtincan shares, BTH Shares
Bigtincan Shares: Current Price

The current share price is $1.02, which is in the middle of its 52-week range of 0.69-1.60. BTH set an all-time high in October of 2020. Since then the share price has fallen -36%. BTH commenced trading on the ASX on the 24 March 2017.

BTH Shares: Q3 Quarterly Report

BTH released its Q3 Quarterly Report at the end of April. Here’s the Highlights:

  • Customer cash receipts of $12.2m against end December 2020 ARR of $48.4m
  • Cash operating payments of $15.8m including full quarter for ClearSlide and Agnitio acquisitions announced Q2 FY21, and payment for VoiceVibes acquired early January 2021.
  • Bigtincan had $59.1m in cash and cash equivalents at the end of the March Quarter and is well funded to continue its growth strategy.
  • New technology offerings as detailed in the Product and Technology Investor event held April 28th 2021.
  • New customer wins showcase ongoing market adoption and growth

Merger and Acquisition

At the end of Q2 FY21 Bigtincan completed its largest M&A deal to date acquiring Clearslide, a similar but complementary sales enablement software business for US$16.25m cash (A$22.6m). Since the acquisition Bigtincan has completed a series of tasks to unify and integrate the ClearSlide operations into the Bigtincan environment including integration of people, backend systems, and technology development structure. This program has run to plan showing the ongoing progress at Bigtincan in executing M&A integration activities at scale.

ClearSlide doubles BTH’s customers with over 500 of their own customers, and provides strong opportunities for cross-selling and upselling each firm’s products. This is an excellent synergy for the company.

BTH Shares: Financials

BTH financials were released in February 2021. Here’s the 1H FY21 Highlights:

  • Annualized Recurring Revenue of $48.4m – growth of 50% vs 1H FY20
  • Revenue of $18.4m – growth of 33% over 1H FY20
  • Lifetime Value up 44% to $363m
  • Two strategic acquisitions to support future growth and technology innovation
  • Ongoing market recognition to further build strength in the global market
  • Investments in technology team to sustain product advantage
  • Well capitalized for growth with $65m in cash *
Bigtincan share price, Bigtincan shares, BTH Shares
BTH Shares: ARR Source

BTH has Sticky Revenue, with a lot of the contracts delivering revenue over a period of 3-5 years and after being in this position but it is unlikely that customers would switch and dedicated positions created for these customers. This is clearly evident by it’s ARR graph, we see ARR up 50% to $48.4 million. BTH also boats an impressive retention rate of 89%.

BTH Core Financials31 Dec 2020 $00031 Dec 2019 $000
Revenue18,93514,259
Gross Profit16,10212,192
Loss after tax7,8763.996
Total Comprehensive loss9,3014,076
Total Assets110,532113,039
Net Assets73,87681,788
Cash and Cash Equivalents34,09371,354
BTH Financials 31 Dec 2020

The company seems to have approximately 65mM cash on hand leaving them well capitalized, hence we don’t believe any further capital raises will happen in the short term. 

BTH Shares: Fundamentals

Market Cap$423,229,396
Shares Issued414,930,780
ASX Rank472
PE-21.70
EPS-0.047
Volume 4W Avg2,024,676
VWAP1.05
PEGN/A
NTA per Share0.04
ROE-16.3%
Debt$0
Equity73.876M
BTH Shares: Fundamentals

BTH Shares: Technicals

The general consensus within the Technical Analysis community is currently bullish on BTH shares. The moving averages and Technical Indicators seems to indicate a Buy.

Here’s a breakdown of the detailed Technical Factors;

NameValueAction
RSI57.558Buy
STOCH25.000Sell
STOCHRSI24.581Oversold
MACD0.013Buy
ADX44.455Buy
Williams %R-60.000Sell
CCI-27.9786Neutral
ATR0.0134Less Volatility
Highs/Lows0.0000Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator44.671Sell
ROC0.493Buy
Bull/Bear Power0.0040Buy
BTH Shares Technical Factors, Source: https://au.investing.com/equities/bigtincan-holdings-ltd-technical

Learn How We Analyze A Company:

The Ultimate Stock DD Checklist For Beginners

What Are We Currently Buying?

In the past few weeks here’s some exciting companies we jumped in on:

Taking A Bet on PointsBet

Initial Public Offering Askari metals Will Be Epic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Introducing our latest and one of our largest portfolio holdings Askari Metals (AS2). 

The Company has 5 prospective copper-gold projects in tier 1 mining jurisdictions in nearology to mining giants.

You May Also Like

Afterpay’s (APT.ASX) Biggest Stock Price Catalyst Yet.

Afterpay has its eyes set on the USA. The Revolutionary Buy-Now Pay-later…

Do the results reflect Cleanaway Waste Management Limited’s resilience? (CWY.ASX)

Cleanaway Waste Management Limited (ASX: CWY) FY20 Half‐Year Results Cleanaway Waste Management…